Date | R | Home vs Away | - |
---|---|---|---|
02/22 19:45 | - | 스윈던 수퍼마린 vs 타운톤 타운 | 1-2 |
01/11 19:45 | - | 윌튼 캐쥬얼스 vs 로이스톤 타운 | 0-2 |
01/11 19:45 | - | 뱅베리 유나이티드 vs 러샬 올림픽 | 2-3 |
12/07 19:45 | - | 스윈던 수퍼마린 vs 완테이지 타운 | View |
11/30 19:45 | - | 윌튼 캐쥬얼스 vs 헤이예스 & 예딩 | 2-1 |
11/30 19:45 | - | 러샬 올림픽 vs 브롬즈그로브 스포팅 FC | 2-0 |
11/30 19:45 | - | 로이스톤 타운 vs ST 네오트 타운 | 2-1 |
11/30 19:45 | - | 할로우 타운 vs 버크함스테드 TN | 1-2 |
11/10 19:30 | - | 윔보른 타운 vs 파울튼 로버스 | 1-6 |
11/03 19:45 | - | FC 루마니아 vs 할로우 타운 | 1-2 |
11/03 19:45 | - | 빅글레스웨이드 타운 vs ST 네오트 타운 | 1-1 |
11/02 19:45 | - | 버크함스테드 TN vs 체샴 유나이티드 | 0-0 |
The Southern League Cup is a knock-out cup competition organised by the Southern Football League. For the 2017–18 season, the competition was known as the BigFreeBet.com Challenge Cup for sponsorship reasons. It is understood that the majority of funds from the sponsorship deal are being put into developing English grassroots football.
Season | Champions | Result | Runners-up | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1932–33 | Plymouth Argyle Reserves (WD) | |||
1933–34 | Plymouth Argyle Reserves (WD) | |||
1934–35 | Folkestone (ED) | |||
1935–36 | Plymouth Argyle Reserves (WD) | |||
1936–37 | Newport County Reserves (SL) | |||
1937–38 | Colchester United (SL) | |||
1938–39 | Not completed | |||
1939–40 | Worcester City (WS) | |||
1945–46 | Chelmsford City (SL) | |||
1946–47 | Gillingham (SL) | |||
1947–48 | Merthyr Tydfil (SL) | |||
1948–49 | Yeovil Town SL) | |||
1949–50 | Colchester United (SL) | |||
1950–51 | Merthyr Tydfil (SL) | |||
1951–52 | Hereford United (SL) | |||
1952–53 | Headington United (SL) | |||
1953–54 | Headington United (SL) | |||
1954–55 | Yeovil Town (SL) | |||
1955–56 | Gloucester City (SL) | |||
1956–57 | Hereford United (SL) | |||
1957–58 | Cheltenham Town (SL) | |||
1958–59 | Hereford United (NW-D) | |||
1959–60 | Chelmsford City (PD) | |||
1960–61 | Yeovil Town (PD) | |||
1961–62 | Cambridge United (PD) | |||
1962–63 | Guildford City (PD) | |||
1963–64 | Burton Albion (D1) | |||
1964–65 | Cambridge United (PD) | |||
1965–66 | Yeovil Town (PD) | |||
1966–67 | Guildford City (PD) | |||
1967–68 | Margate (PD) | |||
1968–69 | Cambridge United (PD) | |||
1969–70 | Wimbledon (PD) | |||
1970–71 | Telford United (PD) | |||
1971–72 | Barnet (PD) | |||
1972–73 | Weymouth (PD) | |||
1973–74 | AP Leamington (D1N) | |||
1974–75 | Kettering Town (PD) | |||
1975–76 | Wimbledon (PD) | |||
1976–77 | Dartford (PD) | |||
1977–78 | Gravesend & Northfleet (PD) | |||
1978–79 | Bath City (PD) | |||
1979–80 | Kidderminster Harriers (MD) | |||
1980–81 | Bedford Town (MD) | |||
1981–82 | Wealdstone (MD) | |||
1982–83 | Alvechurch (PD) | |||
1983–84 | AP Leamington (PD) | |||
1984–85 | Fisher Athletic (PD) | |||
1985–86 | Bromsgrove Rovers (MD) | |||
1986–87 | Waterlooville (SD) | |||
1987–88 | Dartford (PD) | |||
1988–89 | Dartford (PD) | |||
1989–90 | VS Rugby (PD) | |||
1990–91 | Chelmsford City (PD) | |||
1992–93 | Stourbridge (MD) | |||
1993–94 | Sudbury Town (SD) | |||
1994–95 | Hastings Town (PD) | |||
1995–96 | Nuneaton Borough (MD) | |||
1996–97 | Burton Albion (PD) | |||
1997–98 | Margate (SD) | |||
1998–99 | Sutton Coldfield Town (PD) | 2-1 aggregate | Cambridge City (PD) | |
1999–00 | Burton Albion (PD) | |||
2000–01 | Worcester City (PD) | |||
2001–02 | Dorchester Town (ED) | |||
2002–03 | Crawley Town (PD) | |||
2003–04 | Crawley Town (PD) | |||
2004–05 | King's Lynn (PD) | |||
2005–06 | Hitchin Town (PD) | |||
2006–07 | Tiverton Town (PD) | 1-0, 2-2 | Hemel Hempstead Town (PD) | |
2007–08 | Hillingdon Borough (PD) | 1-1, 3-0 | Clevedon Town (SW) | |
2008–09 | Atherstone Town (MD) | 2-1, 3-1 | Bridgwater Town (SW) | |
2009–10 | Cambridge City (PD) | 1-0, 0-1 (4-2)p | VT (SW) | |
2010–11 | Hednesford Town (PD) | 2-1, 3-0 | Hemel Hempstead Town (PD) | |
2011–12 | Clevedon Town (SW) | 0-0, 2-1 | Banbury United (PD) | |
2012–13 | Arlesey Town (PD) | 1-0, 1-1 | Frome Town (PD) | |
2013–14 | St Neots Town (PD) | 0-0, 1-0 | Tiverton Town (SW) | |
2014–15 | Poole Town (PD) | 1-1, 0-0 | Corby Town (PD) | |
2015–16 | Merthyr Town (PD) | 5-1, 2-0 | Cambridge City (PD) | |
2016–17 | Hayes & Yeading United (PD) | 1-1 (4-2)p | St Ives Town (PD) | |
2017–18 | Hitchin Town (PD) | 1-0 | Didcot Town (DOW) | |
2018–19 | Stratford Town (PDC) | 1-0 | Cinderford Town (DOS) | |
2019–20 | No winner | |||
2020–21 | No winner | |||
2021–22 | Royston Town (PDC) | 2-0, 5-0 | Taunton Town (PDS) | |
2022–23 | No winner |